Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • probiotic fibers derived from plant sources

probiotic fibers derived from plant sources

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This protein bar delivers pronounced peanut butter and chocolate-chip flavor, a dense chewy texture with occasional crunchy chip bits, and a cohesive, slightly sticky bite. Shoppers report satisfying taste, portable convenience, and suitable use as on-the-go snacks or post-workout refueling; some reviewers note varying sweetness and texture preferences across consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Probiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources), Glycerine, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced)), Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavor, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Water, Erythritol, Almonds, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 13 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteWalgreensWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep