Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?

Description
This protein bar delivers pronounced peanut butter and chocolate-chip flavor, a dense chewy texture with occasional crunchy chip bits, and a cohesive, slightly sticky bite. Shoppers report satisfying taste, portable convenience, and suitable use as on-the-go snacks or post-workout refueling; some reviewers note varying sweetness and texture preferences across consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This protein bar delivers pronounced peanut butter and chocolate-chip flavor, a dense chewy texture with occasional crunchy chip bits, and a cohesive, slightly sticky bite. Shoppers report satisfying taste, portable convenience, and suitable use as on-the-go snacks or post-workout refueling; some reviewers note varying sweetness and texture preferences across consumers.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Probiotic Fibers Derived From Plant Sources), Glycerine, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced)), Cocoa Nibs, Natural Flavor, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Water, Erythritol, Almonds, Monk Fruit, Stevia Extract
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


