Is Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, peanuts, semisweet chocolate chips* (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), sea salt.
Check Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


