Is Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, peanuts, semisweet chocolate chips* (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), sea salt.

Check Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Bars is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsShopRiteMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep