Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA POWDER*), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SEA SALT
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


