Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, PEANUT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), FLAX SEED MEAL, COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), SALT.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Granule, Powder

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go