Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OATS, PEANUT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), FLAX SEED MEAL, COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BITE MIX, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Powder


