Is GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
- organic peanut butter
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Peanuts.
Check GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


