Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT) , BROWN SUGAR, FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), INVERTED CANE SUGAR, WATER, OILS (PALM, CANOLA OIL), CANE SUGAR, PEANUTS, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), EGG, SALT, BAKING SODA, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR, APPLE FIBER, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go