Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT) , BROWN SUGAR, FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), INVERTED CANE SUGAR, WATER, OILS (PALM, CANOLA OIL), CANE SUGAR, PEANUTS, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), EGG, SALT, BAKING SODA, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR, APPLE FIBER, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


