Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK GOURMET ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream milk pure cane sugar
- semi sweet chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM MILK PURE CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SALT), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED COCOA MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), NONFAT MILK, EGG YOLKS, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 0.2% OF: (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM).
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK GOURMET ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK GOURMET ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


