Is Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie, 6 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pure Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter, Natural Peanut Butter, Sweet Ground Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla, Non-gmo
Check Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


