Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CREAMY CRISPY BAR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (peanuts), Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Whole Grain Oats, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla extract), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Vegetable Oils (palm, palm kernel, canola), Honey, Calcium Caseinate, Vegetable Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Almond Butter (almonds), Wheat Flakes.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CREAMY CRISPY BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go