Is PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, chocolatey peanut-butter and chocolate flavors coat small crispy pieces, finished with a light, powdery smooth exterior for a crisp, melt-in-mouth contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into bowls or desserts, or used as a crunchy topping. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch, intense flavor, and enjoyable texture, noting satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, chocolatey peanut-butter and chocolate flavors coat small crispy pieces, finished with a light, powdery smooth exterior for a crisp, melt-in-mouth contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack, mixed into bowls or desserts, or used as a crunchy topping. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch, intense flavor, and enjoyable texture, noting satisfaction.
Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Salt, Molasses, Monoglycerides, Corn Starch), Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Artificial Color, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglycerides, Yellow Cornflour, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Freshness Preserved By Calcium Propionate, Citric Acid, Tbhq And Bht
Check PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A COOKIES & CREAM COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH. SNACK, COOKIES & CREAM
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE & PEANUT BUTTER RIBBONS & PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Snack · Piece


