Is Peanut Butter Chocolate Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Maltodextrin, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Milk Powder, Salt, Honey, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda.
Check Peanut Butter Chocolate Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chocolate Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


