Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, chocolatey and nutty flavor combines with a crisp, airy crunch in these bars. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick dessert treats. Reviews frequently note satisfying texture and portability, praising taste while occasionally mentioning a high sweetness level and variable bar consistency and packaging comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains: Soy, Milk, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Trace Amounts Of Milk Due To Processing On Shared Equipment, Contains: Soy, Milk, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Eggs And Other Tree Nuts

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRISPY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

VitacostTarget

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go