Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA (ALKALIZED), CAROB GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


