Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk solids
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (SOLUBLE VEGETABLE POWDER), CALCIUM CASEINATE, NON DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS), SODIUM CASEINATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID, MILK SOLIDS, ENZYME-MODIFIED COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOFERRIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


