Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat fiber
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (SOLUBLE VEGETABLE POWDER), CALCIUM CASEINATE, NON DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS), SODIUM CASEINATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID, MILK SOLIDS, ENZYME-MODIFIED COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOFERRIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


