Is Peanut Butter & Chocolate Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Peanuts, Honey, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Natural Cocoa Powder), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (Rosemary, Sunflower Oil), Contains Peanuts, Processed On The Same Equipment As Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk
Check Peanut Butter & Chocolate Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Chocolate Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter & Chocolate Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


