Is PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE INSTANT OATMEAL, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (Rolled Oats, Steel Cut Oats), Honey Crystals (Cane Sugar, Honey Solids, Cane Molasses), Peanut Flour, Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Cane Sugar, Oat Fiber, Salt

Check PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE INSTANT OATMEAL, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE INSTANT OATMEAL, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go