Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dates, Egg Whites, Honey, Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


