Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dates, Egg Whites, Honey, Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LAYERED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


