Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg Yolks, Peanut Oil, Guar Gum, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


