Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ORGANIC FIT HIGH PROTEIN WEIGHT LOSS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic starch
organic starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC COCOA NIBS, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL LICORICE FLAVOR, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT (LEAF), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT), ORGANIC PEA CRISPS (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC STARCH), ORGANIC SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, ORGANIC FLAVORS, ORGANIC SVETOL GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, ORGANIC ASHWAGANDHA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ORGANIC FIT HIGH PROTEIN WEIGHT LOSS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ORGANIC FIT HIGH PROTEIN WEIGHT LOSS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE ORGANIC FIT HIGH PROTEIN WEIGHT LOSS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


