Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavored coating
chocolate flavored coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (From Tapioca), Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Water, Quinoa, Flax Seed, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Almonds, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Coconut
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE PROTEIN PERFECTION BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


