Is Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- double dipped chocolate peanuts
- unsweetenec chocolate
- milk chocolate chip
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
roasted peanuts (peanuts, canola oil, salt), milk chocolate chip (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, unsweetenec chocolate, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), peanut butter cups (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, whole milk powder, palm kernel oil, partially defatted peanut flour, nonfat dry milk, peanuts, salt, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), double dipped chocolate peanuts (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor. whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, vanilla], roastec peanuts [peanuts, corn oll]). allergy information: contains peanuts, milk and soy packed in a facility that processes on shared equipment with tree nuts, wheat and egg. net wt. 16oz (454g)
Check Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Chocolate Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


