Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- chocolate hazelnut spread
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPREAD (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUM.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


