Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRA FILTERED SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUTS, FUDGE SWIRL (SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE), EGG YOLKS, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


