Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ULTRA FILTERED SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUTS, FUDGE SWIRL (SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE), EGG YOLKS, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking