Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Agave Syrup, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Cauliflower Puree, Navy Bean Puree, Pea Protein, Coconut Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of Sweet Potato Puree, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sugar, Carob Bean Gum
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


