Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Agave Syrup, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Cauliflower Puree, Navy Bean Puree, Pea Protein, Coconut Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of Sweet Potato Puree, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sugar, Carob Bean Gum

Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL PLANT BASED FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go