Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE THREE LAYER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Almonds, Rice Starch, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sorghum Crisp, Rice Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Fructose, Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa, Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE THREE LAYER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE THREE LAYER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE THREE LAYER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


