Is PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- wax
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUN DRIED RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL), PEANUTS ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LENTILS (SUGAR, COCOA, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, WHEY, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS {FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL}, NONFAT MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, WAX, DEXTRIN, VANILLIN), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL}, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY {MILK}, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF {VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN}).
Check PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


