Is Peanut Butter Chocolate Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- roasted peanuts
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DATES, PEANUT FLOUR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


