Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY SQUARES NIGHTCAP SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY SQUARES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- non fat dry milk
- chocolate layer
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, COCOA SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TAPIOCA STARCH), ERYTHRITOL PEANUT COATING (PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ERYTHRITOL, PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT [REB A]), CHOCOLATE LAYER (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY SQUARES NIGHTCAP SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY SQUARES NIGHTCAP SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


