Is PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY SQUARES NIGHTCAP SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY SQUARES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, COCOA SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TAPIOCA STARCH), ERYTHRITOL PEANUT COATING (PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ERYTHRITOL, PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT EXTRACT, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT [REB A]), CHOCOLATE LAYER (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERIN, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY SQUARES NIGHTCAP SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY SQUARES NIGHTCAP SNACKS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATY SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


