Is PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
- milk protein isolate
- hydrolyzed milk protein isolate
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), ALLULOSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, PEANUTS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, ERYTHRITOL, PALM FRUIT OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA EXTRACT), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


