Is PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), ALLULOSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM), VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, PEANUTS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, ERYTHRITOL, PALM FRUIT OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA EXTRACT), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


