Is Peanut Butter & Co Mighty Nut® Powdered Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 6.5 oz Peanut Free?

Description
Chocolate-flavored powdered spread mixes into a smooth, creamy or slightly thin consistency depending on liquid ratio, with a noticeable chocolate note and mild nutty undertone. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, baking, frostings, and spreads. Reviewers often cite convenient use and flavor balance, though some occasionally mention a faint chalky texture.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-flavored powdered spread mixes into a smooth, creamy or slightly thin consistency depending on liquid ratio, with a noticeable chocolate note and mild nutty undertone. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, baking, frostings, and spreads. Reviewers often cite convenient use and flavor balance, though some occasionally mention a faint chalky texture.
Ingredients
Peanut Flour, Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Salt
Check Peanut Butter & Co Mighty Nut® Powdered Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Co Mighty Nut® Powdered Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter & Co Mighty Nut® Powdered Peanut Butter Chocolate -- 6.5 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder


