Is PEANUT BUTTER & CO, PEANUT BUTTER BLENDED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- our yummy all natural peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
OUR YUMMY ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, PALM FRUIT OIL, VANILLA, LECITHIN (FROM SUNFLOWERS), SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER & CO, PEANUT BUTTER BLENDED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER & CO, PEANUT BUTTER BLENDED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping


