Is Peanut Butter & Co. Peanut Butter Spread, Mighty Maple, 16 oz (454 g) Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Peanut Butter & Co. Peanut Butter Spread, Mighty Maple, 16 oz (454 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Co. Peanut Butter Spread, Mighty Maple, 16 oz (454 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter & Co. Peanut Butter Spread, Mighty Maple, 16 oz (454 g) is available at 3 retailers
VitacostWalmartAmazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping


