Is Peanut Butter & Co. Peanut Butter Spread, Mighty Maple, 16 oz (454 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Maple Syrup, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Peanut Butter & Co. Peanut Butter Spread, Mighty Maple, 16 oz (454 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Co. Peanut Butter Spread, Mighty Maple, 16 oz (454 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter & Co. Peanut Butter Spread, Mighty Maple, 16 oz (454 g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


