Is Peanut Butter & Co. Simply Crunchy Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy spread offering bold roasted flavor and abundant crunchy pieces, delivering a tactile bite. Smooth enough to spread on toast and sandwiches, commonly used in baking, snacks, and smoothies. Consumer reviews commonly praise its pronounced crunch and flavor while some note occasional oil separation requiring stirring before use for serving.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy spread offering bold roasted flavor and abundant crunchy pieces, delivering a tactile bite. Smooth enough to spread on toast and sandwiches, commonly used in baking, snacks, and smoothies. Consumer reviews commonly praise its pronounced crunch and flavor while some note occasional oil separation requiring stirring before use for serving.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Palm oil, Salt.
Check Peanut Butter & Co. Simply Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Co. Simply Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter & Co. Simply Crunchy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


