Is Peanut Butter & Co. White Chocolate Wonderful Peanut Butter & White Chocolate Blend Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, confectionery flavor with creamy, nutty undertones and a smooth, spreadable, slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a spread on toast and sandwiches, a topping for fruit or desserts, and inclusion in baking or smoothies. Reviewers praise its rich sweetness and spreadability while some note it can be overly sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Lecithin (From Sunflowers), Salt

Check Peanut Butter & Co. White Chocolate Wonderful Peanut Butter & White Chocolate Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter & Co. White Chocolate Wonderful Peanut Butter & White Chocolate Blend is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping