Is Peanut Butter & Co. White Chocolate Wonderful Peanut Butter & White Chocolate Blend Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, confectionery flavor with creamy, nutty undertones and a smooth, spreadable, slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a spread on toast and sandwiches, a topping for fruit or desserts, and inclusion in baking or smoothies. Reviewers praise its rich sweetness and spreadability while some note it can be overly sweet.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, confectionery flavor with creamy, nutty undertones and a smooth, spreadable, slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a spread on toast and sandwiches, a topping for fruit or desserts, and inclusion in baking or smoothies. Reviewers praise its rich sweetness and spreadability while some note it can be overly sweet.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Lecithin (From Sunflowers), Salt
Check Peanut Butter & Co. White Chocolate Wonderful Peanut Butter & White Chocolate Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter & Co. White Chocolate Wonderful Peanut Butter & White Chocolate Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter & Co. White Chocolate Wonderful Peanut Butter & White Chocolate Blend is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


