Is PEANUT BUTTER COATED PRETZELS, PEANUT BUTTER COATED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
riboflavin-b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST).
Check PEANUT BUTTER COATED PRETZELS, PEANUT BUTTER COATED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER COATED PRETZELS, PEANUT BUTTER COATED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


