Is Peanut Butter & Cocoa Flavour Cereal Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • reese's peanut butter flavoured chips
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts
  • reese's peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn syrup, sugar, glucose-fructose, fructose, barley malt extract), Reese's Puffs cereal (whole grain corn, sugars [sugar and/or golden sugar, dextrose, corn syrup], Reese's peanut butter [peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, peanut oil, salt, molasses, corn starch], degermed corn meal, high monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, salt, cocoa, tricalcium phosphate, caramel, calcium carbonate, trisodium phosphate, natural and artificial flavour, mixed tocopherols, vitamins & minerals [iron, niacinamide {vitamin B3}, calcium pantothenate {vitamin B5}, pyridoxine hydrochloride {vitamin B6}, folate]), Rice flour, Reese's peanut butter flavoured chips (peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel and soybean oil, corn syrup solids, dextrose, modified milk ingredients, salt, palm kernel oil, artificial flavour, soy lecithin), Partially defatted peanut flour, Palm kernel oil, Glycerin, Canola oil, Reese's peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, peanut oil, salt, molasses, corn starch), Peanut butter (peanuts), Calcium carbonate, Salt, Sorbitol, Cocoa, Modified milk ingredients, Corn starch, Peanut oil, Gelatin, Natural and artificial flavour, Soy lecithin, Caramel, BHT.

Check Peanut Butter & Cocoa Flavour Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoLunch