Is PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS Oat Free?

Description
Bob's Bar is a wholesome and delicious peanut butter bar made with whole grain oats, organic coconut, and organic honey. It is gluten-free, non-GMO, and a good source of fiber. The combination of coconut and honey gives it a sweet and unexpected flavor. People appreciate the honey flavor and would regularly order these bars. With its nutritious ingredients and great taste, Bob's Bar is a satisfying choice for those looking for a wholesome and tasty snack option.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Bob's Bar is a wholesome and delicious peanut butter bar made with whole grain oats, organic coconut, and organic honey. It is gluten-free, non-GMO, and a good source of fiber. The combination of coconut and honey gives it a sweet and unexpected flavor. People appreciate the honey flavor and would regularly order these bars. With its nutritious ingredients and great taste, Bob's Bar is a satisfying choice for those looking for a wholesome and tasty snack option.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness)
Check PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


