Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TRISOURCE PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CULTURED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CANE INVERT SYRUP, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), WHOLE OATS, PEANUT BUTTER, ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM).
Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


